Advanced Speed Increaser

Advanced Speed Increaser

Advanced Speed Increaser is a light weighted plugin to speed up wordpress website by using GZIP compression and setting header expiration for images.

1.1
WPMeta Score

Did you know?

Plugin Popularity 0.3
Author Activity 0.0
  • ๐ŸŽ– Plugin ranks 8,840 amongst 50,000+ plugins.
  • ๐Ÿ‘ท๐Ÿฟ We think this plugin is not actively maintained, as there are no major udpates for over a year.
  • ๐Ÿ“ฅ Umm.. Very few new users pick this plugin...
  • ๐Ÿ“ข 3 total updates and 4 in last 12 months. Is that good enough for you?
  • ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿพ This plugin has not yet gained popularity. May still be useful though.
  • โค๏ธ Plugins developed by these contributors are not that popular.
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง One man show!! Only a single contributor for this plugin.
  • ๐ŸŽ‚ This plugin celebrated it's 3rd anniversary 1 month ago.

Peer Comparison

# Plugin WPMeta Score Users Rating
1Hummingbird Page Speed Optimization3.340,000+4.8
2WP Super Charge1.6643.00
3WP Speed of Light1.510,000+4.3
4PageSpeed Ninja1.47,000+4.6
5Leverage Browser Caching1.420,000+4.2
6XTRA Settings1.2100+5
7Advanced Speed Increaser1.11,000+3.5

Description

Advanced Speed Increaser is a light weighted plugin to speed up wordpress website by using GZIP compression and setting header expiration for images. The plugin uses .htaccess file for compression. This plugin also minify HTML, inline CSS and Javascript. Including Database cleanup and optimization tool to make your wordpress website lighter and faster.

Features

  • Advanced Speed Increaser enable GZIP compression in your website.
  • Advanced Speed Increaser enable Leverage Browser Caching.
  • Advanced Speed Increaser Turn Off ETags.
  • Advanced Speed Increaser minify HTML, inline CSS and Javascript.
  • Advanced Speed Increaser set far future expiration date for static files (eg. image,fonts,javascript etc).
  • Advanced Speed Increaser gives you an option to remove auto revisions posts.
  • Advanced Speed Increaser gives you an option to remove auto drafts posts.
  • Advanced Speed Increaser gives you an option to remove transient options.