All-in-One WP Migration

All-in-One WP Migration

Move, transfer, copy, migrate, and backup a site with 1-click. Quick, easy, and reliable.

4.8
WPMeta Score

Did you know?

Plugin Popularity 3.7
Author Activity 1.0
  • 👷🏻 This plugin is actively maintained and contributors are really committed to it!
  • 📥 Wow! 7,946 people download this plugin eveyday!
  • 📢 Reliable plugin.. 13 total updates and 13 in last 12 months. That's great track record.
  • 🎖 Excellent plugin. It's one of the Top 100 WordPress plugins here.
  • ❤️ Mindblowing! More than 1,100,000 people use plugins from this team.
  • 🏂 84% of 1,000,000+ users are on the latest version.
  • 👨‍👨‍👧‍👧 Good sign.. There is a team behind this plugin.
  • 🎂 This plugin celebrated it's 5th anniversary 7 months ago.

Peer Comparison

# Plugin WPMeta Score Users Rating
1WordPress Backup and Migrate Plugin – Backup Guard570,000+4.5
2All-in-One WP Migration4.81,000,000+4.7
3Shapely Companion2.150,000+1
4Illdy Companion1.530,000+0
5WP-Stateless – Google Cloud Storage1.42,000+5
6Media Cloud1.32,000+4.8
7Poshtiban.com WordPress Plugin0.970+5

Description

This plugin exports your WordPress website including the database, media files, plugins and themes with no technical knowledge required.
Upload your site to a different location with a drag and drop in to WordPress.
There is an option to apply an unlimited number of find and replace operations on your database during the export process. The plugin will also fix any
serialisation problems that occur during the find/replace operation.

Mobile device compatible: All in One WP Plugin is the first plugin to offer true mobile experience on WordPress versions 3.3 and up.

No limitations on host or operating system

Bypass all upload size restriction

  • We use chunks to import your site data. Most providers set the maximum upload file size to 2MB. As the file restrictions are only applied to each chunk, webserver upload size restrictions are bypassed by keeping the chunks under 2MB to easily upload your entire site.

Zero Dependencies

  • The plugin does not require any PHP extensions and works with all versions of PHP from v5.2 onwards. This is great news for v5.2 users who are unsupported by many other products.

Support for MySQL and MySQLi

  • No matter what php mysql driver your webserver ships with, we support it.

Compatible with WordPress v3.3 to present

  • We have a comprehensive Quality Assurance and testing process that ensures that the plugin is always compatible with the latest release of WordPress, but we don’t support versions of WordPress prior to version 3.3 (2012)

WP-CLI Integration is available in Unlimited Extension

Support

  • For the community version of the plugin please watch the instruction videos below and see our FAQ.
  • If you have more complex requirements, our team is here to help. If you have any questions please feel free to get in touch at help.servmask.com
  • All premium products include premium support.

Migrate WordPress to cloud storage services using our completely new premium extensions

All of the Cloud Storage and Multisite extensions include premium support and the Unlimited extension free of charge

Supported hosting providers

The plugin does not have any dependencies, making it compatible with all PHP hosting providers. We support a vast range of hosting providers. Some of the most popular include:

Contact us

Privacy Policy

All-in-One WP Migration asks for your consent to collect requester’s email address when filling plugin’s contact form. GDPR Compliant Privacy Policy