WP Mega Menu

WP Mega Menu

WordPress Mega Menu is a responsive, highly customizable drag and drop menu builder plugin. Download…

1.6
WPMeta Score

Did you know?

Plugin Popularity 1.3
Author Activity 2.0
  • ๐Ÿ‘ท๐Ÿป This plugin is actively maintained and contributors are really committed to it!
  • ๐Ÿ“ข Reliable plugin.. 22 total updates and 23 in last 12 months. That's great track record.
  • โค๏ธ Plugins by these developers are fairly popular. That is good news.
  • ๐Ÿ‚ 63% of 10,000+ users are on the latest version.
  • ๐Ÿ“ฅ Seems like a popular plugin - 190 people download this plugin everyday.
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Good sign.. There is a team behind this plugin.
  • ๐ŸŽ‚ This plugin celebrated it's 2nd anniversary 2 months ago.

Peer Comparison

# Plugin WPMeta Score Users Rating
1WordPress Mega Menu1.8854.43
2WP Mega Menu1.610,000+4.1
3Mega Menu Plugin for WordPress - WP Mega Menu1.35,000+3.5
4Mega Menu Plugin for WordPress1.210,000+3
5WordPress Mega Menu – QuadMenu1.13,000+4.4
6Clever Mega Menu for Visual Composer15,000+2.5
7WP Menu Icons0.9100+5

Description

If you have been dreaming of building a stunning mega menu on your WordPress site, our WP Mega Menu plugin is the ultimate solution. You can use Mega Menu for free to create rich and stunning navigation menus for your website. Make menu themes, and customize the styles using drag-and-drop tools. Beautify the menu items with custom colors, fonts, and attributes. Use Mega Menu to build a navigation menu beyond imagination.

Plugin Demo

Features

Here are the most notable features of WP Mega Menu plugin. If you need any further information, please feel free to contact us. Below are the best offerings of WP Mega Menu.

  • Drag and drop menu builder panel.
  • Widgets in menu.
  • Multiple themes/skins option.
  • Export/import themes
  • Branding in logo
  • Social icons
  • Search bar in menu
  • Menu labelling/badge, ex: hot, new, etc.
  • Dashicons and Font Awesome icon support
  • Stretch menu
  • Responsive support
  • Mobile menu support
  • Menu background image
  • Unlimited colors
  • Google Fonts
  • Unlimited options

Please let us know your feedback, if you think something can be more awesome this plugin, we will added it.

Author

Developed by Themeum